CRA (formerly XRA) Explanation HERE

Leaderboards have a minimum 170 batters faced (when BB% stabilizes)

RankNameTeamGGSIPK%BB%ERAFIPSIERACRA
1Edwin DiazMariners73073.144.3%6.1%1.961.611.491.16
2Jose LeclercRangers59057.238.1%11.2%1.561.92.61.23
3Blake TreinenAthletics68080.131.8%6.7%0.781.822.461.83
4Will SmithGiants5405333.8%7.1%2.552.072.51.87
5Adam OttavinoRockies75077.236.3%11.7%2.432.742.821.97
6Ryan Pressly- - -7707134.6%7.5%2.542.472.392.01
7Aroldis ChapmanYankees55051.143.9%14.2%2.452.092.512.14
8Dellin BetancesYankees66066.242.3%9.6%2.72.472.032.14
9Wade DavisRockies69065.129.9%10.0%4.133.653.232.32
10Josh HaderBrewers55081.146.7%9.8%2.432.231.72.33
11Taylor RogersTwins72068.128.9%6.2%2.632.332.812.38
12Craig StammenPadres7307927.8%5.4%2.732.192.782.42
13Shawn Kelley- - -5404926.3%5.8%2.943.713.362.43
14Richard RodriguezPirates63069.131.5%6.8%2.472.62.732.48
15Seranthony DominguezPhillies5305832.0%9.5%2.952.852.812.50
16Felipe VazquezPirates7007030.1%8.1%2.72.432.952.51
17Adam Cimber- - -70068.120.4%6.0%3.423.423.272.62
18Kirby YatesPadres6506336.0%6.8%2.142.542.262.67
19Seung Hwan Oh- - -73068.128.8%6.2%2.633.293.062.68
20Jose AlvaradoRays7006430.4%11.0%2.392.273.162.70
21Joakim Soria- - -66060.229.4%6.3%3.122.442.882.70
22Reyes MorontaGiants6906530.2%14.1%2.493.243.772.71
23Jeremy JeffressBrewers73076.229.8%9.0%1.292.782.872.74
24Edubray RamosPhillies52042.224.1%8.6%2.323.543.792.75
25Kenley JansenDodgers69071.228.4%5.9%3.014.032.972.79
26Zach Duke- - -7205221.3%8.8%4.153.013.532.80
27Dylan Floro- - -5406421.4%8.5%2.253.083.652.80
28Jeurys Familia- - -7007227.5%9.3%3.132.653.332.82
29Jared HughesReds72078.219.8%7.7%1.943.283.252.82
30Steve CishekCubs80070.127.1%9.7%2.183.453.442.83
31Tony WatsonGiants7206627.6%5.4%2.592.452.92.89
32Tim HillRoyals70045.221.2%7.1%4.533.513.182.90
33Drew VerHagenTigers41156.122.8%8.2%4.633.843.782.96
34Jace FryWhite Sox59151.132.7%9.4%4.382.672.843.00
35Kyle CrickPirates64060.125.5%9.0%2.393.143.573.03
36Juan NicasioMariners4604229.0%2.7%62.992.63.04
37Luis Avilan- - -70045.125.9%9.1%3.773.093.573.05
38John BrebbiaCardinals45050.228.7%7.7%3.23.023.173.05
39Seth LugoMets545101.125.1%6.8%2.663.173.363.06
40Collin McHughAstros58072.133.2%7.4%1.992.722.623.07
41Pedro BaezDodgers55056.126.2%9.7%2.883.163.643.10
42Craig KimbrelRed Sox63062.138.9%12.6%2.743.132.713.10
43Matt BarnesRed Sox62061.236.2%11.7%3.652.712.783.11
44Hector RondonAstros6305926.8%8.0%3.22.793.243.13
45Mychal GivensOrioles69076.224.9%9.5%3.993.073.723.14
46Phil MatonPadres45047.125.7%10.8%4.373.253.813.14
47David HernandezReds5706425.6%6.7%2.533.383.413.15
48Brad PeacockAstros6116535.3%7.4%3.463.472.43.16
49Scott AlexanderDodgers7316620.9%10.1%3.683.573.163.17
50Chris DevenskiAstros50147.126.0%6.6%4.184.493.353.18
51Jesse Chavez- - -62095.124.4%4.5%2.553.543.153.19
52Scott ObergRockies56058.225.0%5.3%2.452.872.723.19
53Will HarrisAstros61056.227.8%6.1%3.492.442.773.20
54David RobertsonYankees69069.232.2%9.2%3.232.972.883.20
55Nick VincentMariners62156.123.4%6.3%3.993.753.723.21
56A.J. MinterBraves65061.126.5%8.5%3.232.723.43.22
57Sergio RomoRays73567.126.4%7.0%4.144.043.323.23
58Sam DysonGiants74070.120.5%7.3%2.693.473.393.24
59Matt GraceNationals56059.219.4%5.3%2.873.43.663.24
60Joe JimenezTigers68062.229.2%8.2%4.312.913.143.25
61Archie BradleyDiamondbacks76071.225.3%6.8%3.643.713.223.26
62Brad Hand- - -6907235.2%9.3%2.753.22.63.28
63Tyler ClippardBlue Jays73168.229.8%8.1%3.674.243.423.30
64Juan MinayaWhite Sox52046.227.8%13.9%3.283.573.983.31
65Diego CastilloRays431156.229.3%8.1%3.183.33.153.33
66Ken Giles- - -55050.125.0%3.3%4.653.082.963.33
67Justin AndersonAngels57055.127.8%16.6%4.073.834.333.35
68Keone Kela- - -5405231.1%9.0%3.292.972.993.35
69Adam MorganPhillies67049.123.4%10.3%3.833.793.773.36
70John Axford- - -50154.223.2%9.4%5.273.983.673.37
71Joe SmithAstros56045.225.6%6.7%3.744.063.283.37
72Caleb FergusonDodgers2934929.2%5.9%3.493.792.823.38
73James PazosMariners6005021.3%7.1%2.883.63.753.39
74Dan WinklerBraves69060.127.1%7.8%3.432.763.273.39
75Robbie ErlinPadres391210920.1%2.7%4.213.313.523.39
76Jordan HicksCardinals73077.220.7%13.3%3.593.744.213.40
77Blaine HardyTigers30138618.8%6.3%3.563.984.343.42
78Chaz RoeRays61050.126.1%7.9%3.584.043.33.42
79Yusmeiro PetitAthletics7409320.7%4.9%33.923.773.43
80Jose AlvarezAngels7606322.6%8.4%2.713.053.783.45
81Pedro StropCubs60059.223.8%8.8%2.263.433.693.45
82Drew SteckenriderMarlins71064.227.2%9.9%3.93.623.553.46
83Robert GsellmanMets6808020.3%8.1%4.283.953.923.46
84Bud NorrisCardinals64057.227.4%8.6%3.593.993.33.48
85Carl Edwards Jr.Cubs5805230.2%14.4%2.62.933.853.49
86Victor AranoPhillies60059.124.4%6.9%2.733.363.483.49
87Ryne StanekRays592966.130.8%10.3%2.983.553.493.50
88Cody ReedReds1774322.3%8.0%3.983.913.563.50
89Lou TrivinoAthletics6917427.4%10.4%2.923.693.463.53
90Kelvin Herrera- - -48044.120.7%5.4%2.443.953.813.56
91Andrew ChafinDiamondbacks77049.125.1%11.9%3.12.653.83.56
92Alex Colome- - -7006825.5%7.5%3.043.443.273.57
93Amir GarrettReds6606326.9%9.5%4.293.893.493.61
94Jonathan HolderYankees6016622.1%7.0%3.143.043.983.62
95Oliver Drake- - -44047.224.4%8.1%5.293.243.483.65
96Kyle BarracloughMarlins61055.224.5%13.9%4.24.984.313.65
97Emilio PaganAthletics5506224.1%7.3%4.354.923.863.65
98Corey KnebelBrewers57055.139.5%9.9%3.583.032.293.66
99Jordan Lyles- - -35887.222.6%7.6%4.114.093.883.66
100Brad Ziegler- - -82073.216.4%8.2%3.914.313.233.67
101Justin MillerNationals51052.127.9%7.9%3.614.443.343.67
102Adam ConleyMarlins52050.224.8%8.9%4.093.63.613.67
103T.J. McFarlandDiamondbacks4707214.4%7.5%23.633.543.68
104Tommy HunterPhillies6506418.9%5.6%3.83.633.693.68
105Ryan Madson- - -58052.223.4%6.9%5.473.983.543.68
106Chad GreenYankees63075.231.5%5.0%2.52.862.593.70
107Edgar SantanaPirates69066.119.9%4.4%3.263.583.63.71
108Matt StrahmPadres41561.128.2%8.6%2.053.363.363.72
109Brad KellerRoyals4120140.116.5%8.6%3.083.554.513.72
110Dan OteroIndians61058.217.4%2.0%5.224.762.923.74
111Heath HembreeRed Sox6706029.2%10.4%4.24.193.363.74
112Ryan TeperaBlue Jays68064.225.9%9.1%3.624.173.543.75
113Kevin McCarthyRoyals6507215.7%6.8%3.254.063.443.75
114Hunter WoodRays2984123.5%10.1%3.733.73.983.76
115Daniel HudsonDodgers4014622.3%9.1%4.114.383.973.77
116Brad Brach- - -69062.220.8%9.7%3.593.674.093.79
117Brandon WoodruffBrewers19442.126.7%8.0%3.613.33.263.79
118Louis ColemanTigers51051.118.9%11.1%3.514.584.63.80
119Luis GarciaPhillies5904625.0%8.8%6.073.513.463.82
120Alex ClaudioRangers66168.113.7%4.4%4.483.423.383.82
121Joe KellyRed Sox73065.223.9%11.2%4.393.573.923.84
122Roenis EliasMariners2345116.2%7.6%2.653.084.733.88
123Aaron Loup- - -59039.224.0%7.7%4.543.613.43.88
124Shane GreeneTigers66063.123.3%6.8%5.124.613.573.91
125Jacob BarnesBrewers49048.221.7%10.6%3.333.724.033.92
126Sam FreemanBraves63050.126.9%14.8%4.293.664.073.92
127Yoshihisa HiranoDiamondbacks75066.122.5%8.8%2.443.693.763.92
128Jake Diekman- - -71053.127.2%12.8%4.733.743.833.94
129Jim JohnsonAngels62163.116.8%8.2%3.844.684.283.96
130Chris MartinRangers46041.220.9%2.8%4.543.523.373.96
131Alex WilsonTigers59061.217.6%6.1%3.364.283.953.96
132Mike MayersCardinals50051.221.7%6.6%4.73.953.693.98
133Fernando Rodney- - -68064.124.6%11.2%3.364.033.93.99
134Brad BoxbergerDiamondbacks60053.130.2%13.6%4.394.553.674.02
135Raisel IglesiasReds6607227.5%8.6%2.384.233.314.02
136Tanner ScottOrioles53053.131.7%11.7%5.43.43.184.04
137Chris RusinRockies49054.219.5%10.8%6.094.644.164.04
138Noe RamirezAngels69183.126.9%8.5%4.544.523.354.04
139Paul SewaldMets46056.122.9%9.1%6.074.234.034.07
140Austin PruittRays23069.214.4%5.5%4.653.994.34.08
141Jesse BiddleBraves60063.225.2%11.7%3.113.883.664.10
142Taylor WilliamsBrewers5605324.2%10.6%4.253.953.944.10
143Trevor HildenbergerTwins7307321.9%8.2%5.424.533.734.15
144Luke JacksonBraves35040.225.0%11.4%4.433.553.834.17
145Fernando SalasDiamondbacks4104017.7%7.7%4.54.344.344.17
146Greg Holland- - -56046.122.2%15.1%4.663.834.794.20
147Dan JenningsBrewers72164.116.6%8.5%3.224.094.054.20
148Justin WilsonCubs71054.229.2%14.0%3.463.643.854.23
149Tyler Glasnow- - -4511111.229.1%11.3%4.2743.584.23
150Cody AllenIndians7006727.7%11.4%4.74.563.774.24
151Jerry BlevinsMets64142.221.8%11.7%4.854.974.774.25
152Buck FarmerTigers66169.118.5%13.3%4.154.464.994.25
153Daniel StumpfTigers56038.121.4%9.3%4.934.184.144.26
154Michael LorenzenReds4538115.7%9.9%3.114.164.64.26
155Ryan YarbroughRays386147.120.4%8.0%3.914.194.124.28
156Steven WrightRed Sox20453.218.8%11.7%2.684.374.714.28
157Mike MontgomeryCubs381912416.1%7.3%3.993.944.444.29
158Danny BarnesBlue Jays4704119.9%11.5%5.714.894.694.32
159Jorge De La Rosa- - -5905619.3%11.1%3.384.384.384.34
160Cory Gearrin- - -62057.121.4%8.5%3.774.313.954.35
161Jake PetrickaBlue Jays41045.219.7%7.7%4.534.453.794.36
162Blake ParkerAngels67066.125.4%6.9%3.264.43.424.36
163Thomas PannoneBlue Jays1264316.0%8.3%4.195.115.144.36
164Glenn SparkmanRoyals15338.115.3%8.5%4.464.024.674.37
165Hansel Robles- - -5305624.4%10.3%3.74.593.914.40
166Hector VelazquezRed Sox4788514.3%7.0%3.184.154.514.40
167Tayron GuerreroMarlins6005825.4%11.2%5.434.323.814.41
168Hector NerisPhillies53047.237.4%7.9%5.14.042.284.42
169Ty BlachGiants4713118.214.7%8.0%4.253.844.454.42
170Pierce JohnsonGiants37043.219.4%11.8%5.564.514.714.42
171Shane CarleBraves5306316.6%10.4%2.863.544.594.47
172Luis CessaYankees16544.220.0%6.7%5.243.743.914.49
173Jake McGeeRockies61051.120.7%7.1%6.494.913.914.49
174Cam BedrosianAngels7106421.0%9.6%3.84.114.054.49
175Brian JohnsonRed Sox381399.120.1%8.8%4.174.684.464.52
176Yonny ChirinosRays18789.220.3%6.8%3.513.513.964.54
177Wander SueroNationals40047.223.5%7.5%3.593.483.694.54
178Zach McAllister- - -4404519.6%5.0%6.24.473.84.55
179Jalen Beeks- - -14150.218.8%10.8%5.514.644.494.58
180Matt Andriese- - -41578.222.9%7.4%5.264.693.584.61
181Harrison MusgraveRockies35044.217.3%11.9%4.635.314.974.62
182Brandon Kintzler- - -70060.216.4%8.4%4.64.14.324.64
183Adam Warren- - -47051.223.3%9.0%3.143.943.844.64
184Neil RamirezIndians47041.228.3%10.0%4.545.033.454.69
185Sammy SolisNationals56039.124.9%10.2%6.414.923.744.70
186Wilmer Font- - -1954418.8%8.3%5.936.234.484.70
187Randy RosarioCubs44046.215.0%11.0%3.664.684.744.73
188Hector SantiagoWhite Sox49710222.4%13.0%4.415.094.714.82
189Addison ReedTwins5505618.2%6.2%4.55.114.324.83
190A.J. Cole- - -32248.126.7%10.0%6.146.123.734.86
191Chasen BradfordMariners46053.216.5%6.1%3.694.994.214.88
192Hunter StricklandGiants49045.118.4%10.5%3.974.424.624.88
193Austin Bibens-DirkxRangers1364516.3%6.9%6.25.564.754.89
194Jorge Lopez- - -17753.216.2%9.4%5.034.484.844.91
195Chasen Shreve- - -60052.226.4%11.5%3.935.123.814.91
196Eddie Butler- - -30049.212.7%8.3%5.626.144.744.91
197Mike WrightOrioles48284.119.1%9.3%5.554.794.44.94
198Elieser HernandezMarlins32665.215.9%9.5%5.215.295.284.94
199Wandy PeraltaReds59045.113.7%13.7%5.364.555.435.00
200Joe BiaginiBlue Jays5047216.2%7.3%65.474.415.02
201Chris VolstadWhite Sox33147.113.5%5.6%6.275.364.135.03
202Mark MelanconGiants4103917.8%8.1%3.233.393.935.03
203Bryan ShawRockies61054.221.0%10.9%5.934.924.195.04
204Michael FelizPirates47047.225.4%10.6%5.664.133.845.05
205Jaime Garcia- - -33148219.8%11.9%5.825.164.95.06
206Steven BraultPirates45591.219.9%13.8%4.614.924.95.11
207Brian DuensingCubs48037.213.3%16.0%7.656.356.045.11
208Miguel CastroOrioles63186.115.2%13.3%3.965.115.275.18
209Jackson StephensReds29038.118.0%8.2%4.935.224.335.18
210Brian FlynnRoyals48075.214.0%10.4%4.044.284.95.20
211Burch SmithRoyals3867821.5%11.2%6.925.384.435.26
212Matt MagillTwins40056.222.5%9.2%3.815.084.025.27
213Andrew KittredgeRays33338.116.6%9.4%7.755.384.435.31
214Jason HammelRoyals391812715.8%6.7%6.024.554.815.34
215Austin GomberCardinals29117520.1%9.6%4.444.034.555.37
216Matt MooreRangers391210218.3%8.7%6.795.254.635.38
217Josh TomlinIndians32970.114.3%3.7%6.147.164.815.58
218Odrisamer Despaigne- - -1953918.6%10.1%6.694.314.575.64
219Artie LewickiTigers13338.217.7%8.2%4.894.124.485.70
220Drew PomeranzRed Sox26117419.2%12.8%6.085.435.15.78
221Drew Hutchison- - -16542.215.6%13.1%6.756.425.515.93
222Jarlin GarciaMarlins2976614.4%10.1%4.916.375.226.09
222Deck McGuire- - -2143818.6%14.7%6.166.955.296.43