CRA (formerly XRA) Explanation HERE

Leaderboards have a minimum 170 batters faced (when BB% stabilizes)

RankNameTeamGGSIPK%BB%ERAFIPSIERACRA
1Chris SaleRed Sox272715838.4%5.5%2.111.982.272.03
2Justin VerlanderAstros343421434.8%4.4%2.522.782.632.14
3Jacob deGromMets323221732.2%5.5%1.71.992.782.17
4Max ScherzerNationals3333220.234.6%5.9%2.532.652.712.52
5Walker BuehlerDodgers2423137.127.9%6.8%2.623.043.312.72
6Aaron NolaPhillies3333212.127.0%7.0%2.373.013.42.75
7Noah SyndergaardMets2525154.124.1%6.1%3.032.83.552.83
8Trevor BauerIndians2827175.130.8%8.0%2.212.443.212.83
9Ross StriplingDodgers332112227.0%4.4%3.023.423.132.91
10Corey KluberIndians333321526.4%4.0%2.893.123.233.09
11Hyun-Jin RyuDodgers151582.127.5%4.6%1.9733.183.09
12Gerrit ColeAstros3232200.134.5%8.0%2.882.72.913.16
13Clayton KershawDodgers2626161.123.9%4.5%2.733.193.453.21
14Anibal SanchezBraves2524136.224.4%7.6%2.833.623.853.24
15Zack WheelerMets2929182.124.1%7.4%3.313.253.873.24
16Mike FoltynewiczBraves313118327.2%9.1%2.853.373.773.26
17Carlos CarrascoIndians323019229.5%5.5%3.382.943.033.30
18Blake SnellRays3131180.231.6%9.1%1.892.953.33.30
19Patrick CorbinDiamondbacks333320030.8%6.0%3.152.472.913.31
20Miles MikolasCardinals3232200.218.1%3.6%2.833.283.933.32
21Jack FlahertyCardinals282815129.6%9.6%3.343.863.573.36
22German MarquezRockies333319628.2%7.0%3.773.43.313.36
23Charlie MortonAstros303016728.9%9.2%3.133.593.523.38
24Joe MusgrovePirates1919115.120.6%4.7%4.063.593.933.38
25Mike ClevingerIndians323220025.6%8.3%3.023.523.863.39
26Nathan Eovaldi- - -222111122.2%4.4%3.813.63.713.40
27Jameson TaillonPirates323219122.8%5.9%3.23.463.773.43
28Alex WoodDodgers3327151.221.2%6.3%3.683.533.93.53
29Dallas KeuchelAstros3434204.217.5%6.6%3.743.694.153.53
30James PaxtonMariners2828160.132.3%6.5%3.763.242.963.55
31CC SabathiaYankees292915321.1%7.7%3.654.164.243.58
32Nick PivettaPhillies333216427.1%7.4%4.773.83.513.58
33Jose BerriosTwins3232192.125.4%7.7%3.843.93.83.59
34Kenta MaedaDodgers3920125.128.8%8.1%3.813.223.423.60
35Matthew BoydTigers3131170.122.4%7.2%4.394.454.313.62
36Luis SeverinoYankees3232191.128.2%5.9%3.392.953.263.68
37Kyle HendricksCubs333319919.8%5.4%3.443.784.033.68
38Shohei OhtaniAngels101051.229.9%10.4%3.313.573.653.72
39Vince VelasquezPhillies3130146.225.6%9.4%4.853.7543.72
40Zach EflinPhillies242412822.5%6.8%4.363.84.023.75
41Tyler AndersonRockies323217622.3%8.0%4.554.574.223.77
42Zack GreinkeDiamondbacks3333207.223.7%5.1%3.213.713.63.77
43Domingo GermanYankees211485.227.2%8.8%5.574.393.683.78
44Lance McCullers Jr.Astros2522128.126.9%9.5%3.863.53.623.78
45Dereck RodriguezGiants2119118.118.3%7.4%2.813.744.583.83
46Kyle FreelandRockies3333202.120.5%8.3%2.853.674.353.83
47Marco GonzalesMariners2929166.221.1%4.7%43.433.813.83
48Wei-Yin ChenMarlins2626133.119.4%8.2%4.794.434.633.86
49Carlos MartinezCardinals3318118.222.5%11.5%3.113.534.453.87
50Eduardo RodriguezRed Sox2723129.226.4%8.1%3.823.653.743.88
51Clay BuchholzDiamondbacks161698.120.6%5.6%2.013.474.083.88
52Masahiro TanakaYankees272715625.0%5.5%3.754.013.53.89
53Sean NewcombBraves313016423.0%11.6%3.94.144.543.90
54Jon GrayRockies3131172.124.6%7.0%5.124.083.683.92
55J.A. Happ- - -3131177.226.3%7.0%3.653.983.643.92
56Andrew HeaneyAngels303018024.0%6.0%4.153.993.743.92
57Rick PorcelloRed Sox3333191.123.5%5.9%4.284.013.773.93
58Felix PenaAngels191792.221.9%7.2%4.184.054.083.93
59Tyler SkaggsAngels2424125.124.2%7.5%4.023.633.863.97
60Wade MileyBrewers161680.214.8%8.0%2.573.594.663.97
61Shane BieberIndians2019114.224.3%4.7%4.553.233.453.99
62Freddy PeraltaBrewers161478.129.9%12.5%4.253.723.994.00
63Stephen StrasburgNationals222213028.7%7.0%3.743.623.334.02
64Steven MatzMets303015423.2%8.9%3.974.624.14.04
65Jose UrenaMarlins313117418.3%7.2%3.984.174.394.08
66Trevor CahillAthletics212011022.2%9.1%3.763.544.064.10
67Lance Lynn- - -3129156.223.0%10.9%4.773.844.264.10
68David PriceRed Sox303017624.5%6.9%3.584.023.824.11
69Trevor WilliamsPirates3131170.218.0%7.9%3.113.864.684.12
70Chris BassittAthletics11747.220.1%9.3%3.023.984.454.12
71Jake ArrietaPhillies3131172.219.1%7.9%3.964.264.294.12
72Rich HillDodgers2524132.227.4%7.5%3.663.973.574.13
73Anthony DeSclafaniReds212111522.3%6.2%4.934.833.964.14
74Matt Harvey- - -322815519.8%5.6%4.944.574.184.18
75Brent SuterBrewers2018101.119.8%4.5%4.444.494.144.19
76John GantCardinals261911419.5%11.7%3.474.074.884.20
77Brett AndersonAthletics171780.114.1%3.9%4.484.174.134.21
78Jeremy HellicksonNationals191991.117.6%5.4%3.454.224.334.21
79Junior GuerraBrewers312614122.3%9.0%4.094.244.274.21
80Wade LeBlancMariners322716219.6%6.0%3.724.284.334.22
81Sonny GrayYankees3023130.121.1%9.8%4.94.174.284.23
82Marcus StromanBlue Jays1919102.117.2%8.0%5.543.914.044.26
83Tanner RoarkNationals3130180.119.2%6.6%4.344.274.394.26
84Kyle GibsonTwins3232196.221.7%9.6%3.624.134.254.27
85Luis CastilloReds3131169.223.3%6.9%4.34.323.854.28
86Chris Archer- - -2727148.125.4%7.7%4.313.753.734.29
87Antonio SenzatelaRockies231390.117.7%7.7%4.384.174.54.30
88Jakob JunisRoyals303017721.6%5.7%4.374.643.984.32
89Adam WainwrightCardinals8840.122.1%9.9%4.464.284.344.33
90Jhoulys ChacinBrewers3535192.219.6%8.9%3.54.034.594.33
91Derek HollandGiants3630171.123.3%9.2%3.573.874.24.33
92Sean ManaeaAthletics2727160.216.5%4.9%3.594.264.464.35
93Carlos RodonWhite Sox2020120.217.6%10.8%4.184.955.134.37
94Garrett RichardsAngels161676.126.9%10.5%3.664.133.884.38
95Pablo LopezMarlins101058.218.6%7.3%4.144.494.294.39
96Ryan BoruckiBlue Jays171797.216.1%8.0%3.873.84.84.40
97Jose QuintanaCubs3232174.121.4%9.2%4.034.434.394.41
98Mike MinorRangers282815720.6%5.9%4.184.434.274.42
99Robbie RayDiamondbacks2424123.231.4%13.3%3.934.313.894.45
100Johnny CuetoGiants995317.8%6.1%3.234.714.474.47
101Dylan BundyOrioles3131171.224.5%7.2%5.455.173.944.48
102Sam GaviglioBlue Jays2624123.219.2%6.9%5.314.694.254.48
103Madison BumgarnerGiants2121129.219.8%7.8%3.263.994.424.49
104Tyson Ross- - -3123149.219.2%9.8%4.154.394.554.50
105Ivan NovaPirates292916116.7%5.1%4.194.574.424.51
106Jordan ZimmermannTigers2525131.120.0%4.7%4.524.884.24.51
107Jason VargasMets20209220.8%7.4%5.775.024.324.52
108Andrew SuarezGiants2929160.119.6%6.8%4.494.34.074.54
109Joey LucchesiPadres262613026.5%7.9%4.084.313.644.54
110Kevin Gausman- - -3131183.219.1%6.4%3.924.324.284.55
111Trevor RichardsMarlins2525126.123.8%9.9%4.424.054.284.57
112Zach DaviesBrewers13136617.5%7.5%4.774.394.524.59
113Brandon McCarthyBraves151578.219.2%6.2%4.924.794.114.59
114Cole Hamels- - -3232190.223.3%8.1%3.784.493.994.59
115Fernando RomeroTwins111155.218.2%7.7%4.694.354.54.59
116Luke WeaverCardinals3025136.119.9%8.9%4.954.454.534.61
117Michael FulmerTigers2424132.119.7%8.2%4.694.524.454.61
118Zack GodleyDiamondbacks3332178.123.4%10.2%4.743.824.184.61
119Gio Gonzalez- - -323217119.8%10.7%4.214.164.734.61
120Jaime BarriaAngels2626129.118.3%8.8%3.414.584.844.62
121Mike Fiers- - -313017219.5%5.2%3.564.754.254.63
122Dylan CoveyWhite Sox2721121.216.8%9.6%5.184.394.594.64
123Caleb SmithMarlins161677.127.0%10.1%4.193.964.084.64
124Eric LauerPadres232311219.8%9.1%4.344.514.624.66
125Chase AndersonBrewers303015819.9%8.9%3.935.224.684.67
126Heath FillmyerRoyals171382.116.6%9.3%4.264.754.844.67
127Julio TeheranBraves3131175.222.4%11.6%3.944.834.674.68
128Mike LeakeMariners3131185.215.2%4.3%4.364.144.364.69
129Marco EstradaBlue Jays2828143.216.4%8.0%5.645.445.454.70
130Alex CobbOrioles2828152.115.4%6.5%4.94.84.624.71
131Yefry RamirezOrioles171265.121.1%12.2%5.925.294.94.73
132Corey OswaltMets171264.216.0%7.1%5.855.74.774.76
133Jake OdorizziTwins3232164.122.8%9.9%4.494.24.554.78
134Reynaldo LopezWhite Sox3232188.218.9%9.4%3.914.634.924.79
135Yu DarvishCubs884027.2%11.7%4.954.864.114.82
136Sal RomanoReds3925145.216.3%8.2%5.314.954.84.83
137Jon LesterCubs3232181.219.6%8.4%3.324.394.574.83
138David HessOrioles2119103.116.3%8.2%4.885.85.084.85
139Jimmy YacabonisOrioles1274018.6%10.2%5.45.844.84.90
140Chad BettisRockies2720120.115.4%9.1%5.015.074.934.90
141Frankie MontasAthletics13116515.2%7.4%3.883.94.865.01
142Luis PerdomoPadres121044.218.0%10.1%7.054.264.825.01
143Ian KennedyRoyals2222119.220.3%7.7%4.664.614.555.02
144Doug FisterRangers12126613.8%6.6%4.55.254.685.02
145Edwin JacksonAthletics17179217.9%9.7%3.334.654.985.02
146Clayton RichardPadres2727158.215.8%8.8%5.334.684.515.03
147James ShieldsWhite Sox3433204.217.7%9.0%4.535.094.955.04
148Tyler MahleReds232311221.7%10.5%4.985.254.575.04
149Daniel MengdenAthletics2217115.215.1%5.5%4.054.694.735.04
150Danny DuffyRoyals282815520.4%10.1%4.884.74.755.07
151Adam PlutkoIndians171276.218.4%7.1%5.286.14.995.07
152Felix HernandezMariners2928155.218.3%8.6%5.555.184.635.09
153Nick KinghamPirates18157620.2%7.6%5.215.654.45.12
154Eric SkoglundRoyals14137016.7%6.5%5.145.064.685.14
155Lucas GiolitoWhite Sox3232173.116.1%11.6%6.135.565.375.15
156Francisco LirianoTigers2726133.218.8%12.5%4.585.115.045.19
157Martin PerezRangers221585.113.1%9.1%6.225.725.115.19
158Bartolo ColonRangers2824146.112.9%4.0%5.785.474.825.21
159Michael WachaCardinals151584.120.0%10.1%3.24.224.65.22
160Chris StrattonGiants282614517.9%8.6%5.094.484.75.26
161Andrew CashnerOrioles282815314.5%9.5%5.295.325.335.29
162Nick TropeanoAngels14147620.3%9.8%4.745.524.695.32
163Aaron SanchezBlue Jays202010518.1%12.2%4.894.745.15.37
164Dan StrailyMarlins2323122.119.1%10.0%4.125.114.925.38
165Erick FeddeNationals111150.121.2%10.1%5.544.714.275.43
166Homer BaileyReds2020106.115.2%6.7%6.095.554.825.44
167Ariel JuradoRangers12854.29.1%7.5%5.935.015.285.48
168Jefry RodriguezNationals1485216.7%15.9%5.715.975.895.51
169Jake FariaRays17126517.8%11.7%5.45.085.245.56
170Yovani Gallardo- - -211894.113.7%11.1%6.395.425.555.61
171Daniel NorrisTigers11844.125.5%9.5%5.684.634.015.67
172Andrew TriggsAthletics9941.123.6%9.9%5.234.814.215.77
173Chad KuhlPirates16168521.7%8.9%4.554.74.385.84
174Tyler ChatwoodCubs2420103.217.5%19.6%5.35.66.285.88
175Bryan MitchellPadres16117311.3%12.8%5.426.115.895.90
176Jeff SamardzijaGiants101044.214.5%12.6%6.255.445.965.92
177Erasmo RamirezMariners101045.216.3%5.9%6.56.694.76.00
178Matt KochDiamondbacks191486.213.9%6.1%4.155.834.856.30
179Jacob NixPadres9942.111.1%6.8%7.025.835.496.58